Schedules, Scores, and Show Information || WGASC/MBOS

Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

WGASC Signature Show North

Date: Feb 29, 2020

Venue:Monrovia HS
Address:845 W Colorado Blvd
City, State Zip:Monrovia, CA 91016
Last Registration:Feb 07, 2020
Admission Info:$15

Notes

Performance Gym

Performance Gym

Performance Gym

Outdoor Warm-up (example)

Warm-up Gym


Event Schedule

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Alvarado Intermediate 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - El Roble Intermediate JV 8:57am 9:07am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Canyon Hills MS 9:04am 9:14am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Tetzlaff Middle School 9:11am 9:21am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Kraemer MS 9:18am 9:28am  
-- Break - 4 mins --   9:35am  
JHO:Junior High Open - El Roble Intermediate Varsity 9:29am 9:39am  
-- Break - 4 mins --   9:46am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Herbert Hoover Winter Guard 9:40am 9:50am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Northview Colorguard 9:47am 9:57am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Oxnard HS 9:54am 10:04am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - James Monroe HS 10:01am 10:11am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Saint Genevieve Winter Guard 10:08am 10:18am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Palisades Charter High School 10:15am 10:25am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:32am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - San Dimas HS 10:29am 10:39am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - El Rancho HS 10:36am 10:46am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - John Burroughs Winter Guard 10:43am 10:53am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Sierra Vista HS 10:50am 11:00am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Covina HS JV 10:57am 11:07am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Cypress HS 11:04am 11:14am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Golden Valley HS 11:11am 11:21am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   11:28am  
-- AWARDS/LUNCH - 45 mins --   11:42am  
Exh:Exhibition - South Hills HS 12:17pm 12:27pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Moorpark HS 12:24pm 12:34pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - La Quinta HS 12:31pm 12:41pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Jurupa Hills High School Winter Guard 12:38pm 12:48pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Cerritos HS 12:45pm 12:55pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Monrovia HS 12:52pm 1:02pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Colony HS 12:59pm 1:09pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Highland HS 1:06pm 1:16pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:23pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Saugus HS 1:20pm 1:30pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Santa Monica HS 1:27pm 1:37pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Buena HS Winter Guard 1:34pm 1:44pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Kaiser HS 1:41pm 1:51pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Grover Cleveland Charter High School 1:48pm 1:58pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 1:55pm 2:05pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Whittier HS 2:02pm 2:12pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Fountain Valley HS JV 2:09pm 2:19pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   2:26pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Westlake HS 2:23pm 2:33pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Temescal Canyon High School 2:30pm 2:40pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Crescenta Valley HS 2:37pm 2:47pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Don Lugo HS 2:44pm 2:54pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - San Marino HS 2:51pm 3:01pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Thousand Oaks HS 2:58pm 3:08pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Edison HS 3:05pm 3:15pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   3:22pm  
-- SOLO COMPETITION - 30 mins --   3:29pm  
-- Awards - 30 mins --   3:59pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 1 - Glen A. Wilson HS 4:19pm 4:29pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 1 - Simi Valley HS Winter Guard 4:27pm 4:37pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 1 - El Dorado HS A 4:35pm 4:45pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 1 - Bellflower High School JV 4:43pm 4:53pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 1 - Arroyo HS Varsity 4:51pm 5:01pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 2 - El Toro HS Varsity 4:59pm 5:09pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 2 - Glendora High School Winter Guard 5:07pm 5:17pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 2 - Covina HS 5:15pm 5:25pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 2 - Workman HS 5:23pm 5:33pm  
SAA:SAA-ROUND 2 - Gahr High School 5:31pm 5:41pm  
-- OPEN/WORLD WALK-THRU - 15 mins --   5:49pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Hart HS 5:54pm 6:04pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Fountain Valley High School 6:02pm 6:12pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Nogales HS Varsity 6:10pm 6:20pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Bellflower HS Varsity 6:18pm 6:28pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Paramount High School 6:26pm 6:36pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 1 - Granada Hills Charter HS #1 6:34pm 6:44pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   6:52pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - Downey HS 6:49pm 6:59pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - El Segundo HS 6:57pm 7:07pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - West Ranch HS 7:05pm 7:15pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - Valencia HS 7:13pm 7:23pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - La Canada HS 7:21pm 7:31pm  
SA:SA-ROUND 2 - Charter Oak 7:29pm 7:39pm  
IA:Indp A - All City Independent 7:37pm 7:47pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   7:55pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Rowland HS 7:49pm 7:59pm  
IO:Indp Open - Icon Winter Guard 7:58pm 8:08pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   8:17pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Ayala HS World 8:11pm 8:21pm  
SW:Scholastic World - El Dorado HS World 8:21pm 8:31pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Palm Desert HS 8:31pm 8:41pm  
IW:Indp World - Diamante 8:41pm 8:51pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   9:01pm  
-- Awards - 30 mins --   9:15pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 20, 2020 10:11:01 am PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Kandice Wiggs
Indiv Movmt Jaycee Bentley
Design Analysis Randy Nelson
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 2 Adam Sage
Design Clinician Adam Sage
Penalties Debby Gibson
Chief Judge Randy Nelson
Tech Lori Sidell
Announcer Thom Willett
Contest Dir Bobby Vega
Overview Clinician Jack Pursifull