Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

Valencia HS - Santa Clarita

Date: Mar 23, 2019

Venue:Valencia HS - Santa Clarita
Address:27801 Dickason Dr
City, State Zip:Santa Clarita, CA 91355
Last Registration:Mar 01, 2019

Notes

A RAIN PLAN HAS BEEN IMPLEMENTED FOR THIS CONTEST!

Please click the below to view the rain plan. Your contest host has worked hard to create a plan that will offer the best experience possible considering the weather. Your patience and understanding are greatly appreciated. Thank you and have a great show!

 

 

Valencia_Rain_Plan

Valencia_gym_Map


Scores

WGASC JH AA

Ensemble Score Place
James Jordan Middle School 55.71 1

WGASC HS AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Oak Park Winter Guard 66.65 1
James Monroe HS 63.38 2
John Burroughs Winter Guard 63.03 3
PV Peninsula HS 58.41 4
Venice High School 58.15 5

WGASC HS AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Birmingham Charter High School 71.24 1
Garfield High School Colorguard 71.15 2
Taft Charter High School 66.56 3
Saint Genevieve Winter Guard 63.38 4
St Paul High School 62.20 5

WGASC HS A

Ensemble Score Place
Herbert Hoover Winter Guard 86.71 1
Crescenta Valley HS 79.48 2
Quartz Hill HS 75.60 3
Golden Valley HS 73.80 4
Grover Cleveland Charter High School 72.75 5

Scholastic AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Simi Valley HS Winter Guard 70.27 1
Thousand Oaks HS 70.13 2
Santa Monica HS 68.66 3
Valencia High School JV 65.50 4
Chatsworth Charter Winterguard 62.82 5
Canyon HS - CC 61.16 6

Scholastic AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Moorpark HS 72.28 1
Monrovia HS 72.24 2
Polytechnic HS Winter Guard 70.77 3
Camarillo HS 66.81 4
Lancaster High School 64.91 5
Highland HS 63.08 6
Burbank High School Color Guard 61.18 7
Los Angeles HS 52.21 8

Scholastic AA

Ensemble Score Place
Granada Hills Charter HS #1 77.01 1
Royal HS 66.43 2

Scholastic A

Ensemble Score Place
Westlake HS 77.24 1
Valencia HS 77.15 2

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Michael Levesque
Indiv Movmt Leticia Alcuran
Indiv Movmt Nancy Penman
Design Analysis Anthony Riederer
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 1 Mitch Nelson
GE 2 Amy Mack
Design Clinician Amy Mack
Penalties Suzie Matyk
Chief Judge Amy Mack
Tech Marina Furman
Announcer Robert Whitaker
Contest Dir Shalena Gonzales
No weather data available at this time