Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

Paramount HS

Date: Mar 09, 2019

Venue:Paramount HS
Address:14429 Downey Ave
City, State Zip:Paramount, CA 90723
Last Registration:Feb 15, 2019

Notes


Registered

WGASC JH AAA
Magnolia JH JV
WGASC JH AA
Tetzlaff Middle School
Magnolia JH Varsity
Bellflower Middle School JV
WGASC JH A
Pioneer Junior High
Ross Middle School
Bellflower Middle School Varsity
Junior High Open
Walker JHS
WGASC HS AA
Oak Park Winter Guard
Taft Charter High School
Marshall Fundamental HS
Anaheim HS
St. John Bosco HS
Redondo Union HS JV
Huntington Park HS Color Guard
Pasadena HS Color Guard
California HS JV
WGASC HS A Round 1
Katella High School
So Pasadena HS
Gladstone HS
Loara HS JV
El Rancho HS
Montebello HS
WGASC HS A Round 2
Schurr High School
Pacifica HS
Ontario HS
La Mirada HS
Eleanor Roosevelt HS #2
Scholastic AAA Round 1
Thousand Oaks HS
Redondo Union High School
Bellflower High School JV
Aliso Niguel HS #2
Azusa High School
Bell Gardens HS Winter Guard
Mira Costa High School
Scholastic AAA Round 2
California HS
Camarillo HS
La Quinta HS
South Torrance High School
Loara HS Varsity
Canyon HS - CC
Edison HS
Scholastic AAA Round 3
Los Altos HS
Walnut HS Varsity
Sierra Vista HS
Millikan HS
Cypress HS
San Marino HS
Scholastic AA
West High School Winter Guard
Granada Hills Charter HS #1
Arroyo HS Varsity
Kennedy HS (La Palma)
San Pedro HS
Glendora High School Winter Guard
Savanna HS
Scholastic A
Fountain Valley High School
Charter Oak
South Hills HS
Esperanza HS
Downey HS
Gahr High School
Bellflower HS Varsity
Paramount High School
Aliso Niguel HS #1
Indp A
Emerald Winterguard
Scholastic Open
Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1
Palm Desert HS
Indp Open
Infinity Winter Guard
Scholastic World
Ayala HS World
Indp World
Diamante

WaitList

Verdugo Hills HS
Rancho Alamitos HS
Ocean View HS
South East HS
Canyon Hills MS
South Hills JV
Santee Winterguard
Rosemead HS
Sierra Vista MS
Cerritos HS
Garfield High School Colorguard

Key: Confirmed  Not Confirmed


Event Registration Totals - Max:70 Scheduled: 70 Wait List: 11

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Johnson
Indiv Movmt Leticia Alcuran
Design Analysis Stephen Brucker
GE 1 Kathy Whitcomb
GE 2 Randy Nelson
Design Clinician Randy Nelson
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Randy Nelson
Tech Allison Schock
Announcer Dylan Kohagen
Contest Dir Bobby Vega
No weather data available at this time