Schedules, Scores, and Show Information || WGASC/MBOS

Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

Great Oak High School

Date: Mar 02, 2019

Venue:Great Oak High School
Address:32555 Deer Hollow Way
City, State Zip:Temecula, CA 92592
Last Registration:Feb 08, 2019

Event Schedule

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Lakeside MS- Lakeside 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - San Gorgornio MS 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Sierra Middle School 9:04am 9:14am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - King Chavez Academy 9:11am 9:21am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Thompson Middle School 9:18am 9:28am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Palm MS 9:25am 9:35am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:42am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Chaparral Emerald Guard 9:39am 9:49am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Mar Vista High School 9:46am 9:56am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - San Pasqual HS 9:53am 10:03am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - La Costa Canyon HS 10:00am 10:10am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Santana HS 10:07am 10:17am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Montgomery HS 1 10:14am 10:24am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   10:31am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Steele Canyon Color Guard 10:35am 10:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Legacy High School 10:42am 10:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Foothill High School 10:49am 10:59am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Vista Del Lago HS 10:56am 11:06am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Moreno Valley High School 11:03am 11:13am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Escondido HS 11:10am 11:20am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - El Capitan HS JV 11:17am 11:27am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:34am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Castle Park HS 11:31am 11:41am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Santa Ana Valley High School 11:38am 11:48am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Hesperia HS Winter Guard 11:45am 11:55am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Valley Center High School Jaguars 11:52am 12:02pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Beckman HS A 11:59am 12:09pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - Valhalla HS 12:06pm 12:16pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 3 - John North HS 12:13pm 12:23pm  
-- Awards and Lunch Break - 45 mins --   12:30pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Otay Ranch HS 1:05pm 1:15pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Patrick Henry HS 1:12pm 1:22pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - El Capitan Winter Guard 1:19pm 1:29pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Rancho Buena Vista JV 1:26pm 1:36pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Oceanside HS 1:33pm 1:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Yucca Valley Winter Guard 1:40pm 1:50pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:57pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Vista High School Junior Varsity 1:54pm 2:04pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Scripps Ranch High School JV 2:01pm 2:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Great Oak High School JV 2:08pm 2:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 2:15pm 2:25pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Coachella Valley Mighty Arabs 2:22pm 2:32pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Helix Charter High School Color Guard 2:29pm 2:39pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   2:46pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Lakeside High School Winter Guard 2:50pm 3:00pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Poway HS 2:57pm 3:07pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Murrieta Valley HS 3:04pm 3:14pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Montclair HS 3:11pm 3:21pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Mission Hills HS 3:18pm 3:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - West Hills HS Color Guard 3:25pm 3:35pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   3:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Scripps Ranch HS 3:39pm 3:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Point Loma HS 3:46pm 3:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Ramona HS (Riverside) 3:53pm 4:03pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Carlsbad HS 4:00pm 4:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Norco HS 4:07pm 4:17pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Vista HS Varsity 4:14pm 4:24pm  
-- Awards - Dinner - Open/World Walk Through - 45 mins --   4:31pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Bonita Vista 5:06pm 5:16pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - University City HS Winter Guard 5:14pm 5:24pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Great Oak High School Varsity 5:22pm 5:32pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Rancho Bernardo Varsity 5:30pm 5:40pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   5:48pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Rancho Buena Vista HS 5:45pm 5:55pm  
IA:Indp A - Coronado Independent 5:53pm 6:03pm  
IA:Indp A - Opal 6:01pm 6:11pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   6:19pm  
IO:Indp Open - Vox Artium 6:16pm 6:26pm  
IO:Indp Open - Alchemy Independent 6:25pm 6:35pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   6:44pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 21, 2019 2:40:25 pm PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jennifer Oswald
Indiv Movmt Jaycee Bentley
Design Analysis Ed Martinez
GE 1 Laura Baker
GE 2 Amy Mack
Design Clinician Amy Mack
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Jennifer Oswald
Tech Lisa Moyer
Announcer Christine Brady
Contest Dir Becky Fleishman