Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

Arcadia

Date: Mar 10, 2018

Venue:Arcadia HS
Address:180 Campus Dr
City, State:Arcadia, CA
Last Registration:Feb 17, 2018

Director Packet

Click to download


Registered

WGASC JH AAA
Thompson Middle School
El Roble Intermediate
Alvarado Intermediate
WGASC JH AA
Bernardo Yorba MS
WGASC HS AA
Taft Charter High School
Chatsworth Charter Wintereguard
Santa Ana Valley High School
Arbor View High School JV Winter Guard
Garfield High School Colorguard
La Sierra Winter Guard
South East HS
Huntington Park HS Color Guard
La Puente Warrior Color Guard
Polytechnic HS Winter Guard
Gladstone HS
St. John Bosco HS
Pasadena HS Color Guard
John Burroughs Winter Guard
Lancaster High School
Duarte HS
Walnut HS Junior Varsity
Saint Genevieve Winter Guard
Torrance HS Winterguard
Grover Cleveland Charter High School
Herbert Hoover Winter Guard
Notre Dame HS Dance Guard
Baldwin Park HS
Desert Hot Springs High School
WGASC HS A
Quartz Hill HS
John F. Kennedy HS
James Madison HS
Los Angeles HS
Loara Winter Guard
El Rancho HS
Claremont HS
West Covina HS
Summit HS Winter Guard
El Segundo HS
Walnut HS Varsity
Glendale High School Winter Guard
Golden Valley HS
Monrovia HS
Los Alamitos HS
Scholastic AAA
San Pedro HS
Buena HS Winter Guard
Montebello HS
Schurr High School
Crescenta Valley HS
Bell Gardens HS Winter Guard
Savanna HS #1
Saugus HS
Temple City High School Winterguard
Scholastic AA
Birmingham Charter High School
Workman HS
Verdugo Hills HS
La Canada HS
Los Osos HS #1
Glen A. Wilson HS
Glendora High School Winter Guard
Scholastic A
Arbor View High School Winter Guard
Dos Pueblos HS Winter Guard
Chaffey HS #1
Arcadia HS A Guard
Indp A
Infinity Winter Guard
Scholastic World
Arcadia HS World Guard

WaitList

Jefferson High School Winterguard
South Torrance High School

Key: Confirmed  Not Confirmed


Event Registration Totals - Max:65 Scheduled: 65 Wait List: 2

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Robert Hahn
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Richard Kramer
Design Clinician Randy Nelson
Penalties Christopher Rutt
Chief Judge Robert Solomon
Announcer Christine Brady
Tech Sharon Kramer
Contest Dir Becky Fleishman
No weather data available at this time