Schedules, Scores, and Show Information

Select Event:

Premiere and Classification

Date: Feb 02, 2019

Venue:South Hills HS
Address:645 Barranca St
City, State Zip:West Covina, CA 91791
Last Registration:Jan 11, 2019

Notes

This contest offers DESIGN CLINICS for all WGASC Classes immediately following your round. See WGASC Contest for more information.


Event Schedule

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Sierra Vista MS 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - El Roble Intermediate 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Kraemer MS 9:04am 9:14am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Walker JHS 9:11am 9:21am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Alvarado Intermediate 9:18am 9:28am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:35am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Granite Hills High School Colorguard 9:32am 9:42am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Cerritos HS 9:39am 9:49am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - El Rancho HS 9:46am 9:56am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Palisades Charter High School 9:53am 10:03am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Glendale High School Winter Guard 10:00am 10:10am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Nogales Combined 10:07am 10:17am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:24am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Colony HS 10:21am 10:31am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Redondo Union HS JV 10:28am 10:38am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Mark Keppel High School 10:35am 10:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Etiwanda HS Frosh/Soph 10:42am 10:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Covina HS 10:49am 10:59am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Scripps Ranch High School JV 10:56am 11:06am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   11:13am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Northview Colorguard 11:17am 11:27am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Gladstone HS 11:24am 11:34am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Rancho Cucamonga HS JV 11:31am 11:41am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - El Modena HS 11:38am 11:48am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - La Serna High School 11:45am 11:55am  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Claremont HS JV 11:52am 12:02pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - La Quinta HS 11:59am 12:09pm  
-- Lunch Break - 30 mins --   12:16pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Quartz Hill HS 12:36pm 12:46pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Mater Dei Winterguard 12:43pm 12:53pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Diamond Ranch HS 12:50pm 1:00pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Katella High School 12:57pm 1:07pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Jurupa Hills High School Winter Guard 1:04pm 1:14pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Valhalla HS 1:11pm 1:21pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - San Marino HS 1:25pm 1:35pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Azusa High School 1:32pm 1:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Canyon HS - CC 1:39pm 1:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Nogales HS JV 1:46pm 1:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - South Hills JV 1:53pm 2:03pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - West Hills HS Color Guard 2:00pm 2:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Mira Costa High School 2:07pm 2:17pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   2:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Don Lugo HS 2:28pm 2:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Etiwanda HS JV 2:35pm 2:45pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Redondo Union High School 2:42pm 2:52pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Los Altos HS 2:49pm 2:59pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Paloma Valley Color Guard 2:56pm 3:06pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Walnut HS Varsity 3:03pm 3:13pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - La Quinta HS-OC 3:10pm 3:20pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Valencia High School JV 3:17pm 3:27pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA - Scripps Ranch HS 3:24pm 3:34pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   3:41pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Kaiser HS 3:38pm 3:48pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Santa Ana HS 3:46pm 3:56pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Kennedy HS (La Palma) 3:54pm 4:04pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   4:12pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Valencia HS 4:09pm 4:19pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Nogales HS Varsity 4:17pm 4:27pm  
SA:Scholastic A - South Hills HS 4:25pm 4:35pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   4:43pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Upland High School Varsity 4:40pm 4:50pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Palm Desert HS 4:49pm 4:59pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Chino Hills HS 4:58pm 5:08pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Etiwanda High School Varsity 5:07pm 5:17pm  
IO:Indp Open - Alchemy Independent 5:16pm 5:26pm  
-- End of Show - No Awards Ceremony --   5:35pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Jan 16, 2019 6:14:22 pm PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Adams
Indiv Equip Amy Mack
Indiv Movmt Robert Hahn
Design Analysis Swaga Deb
GE 1 Richard Kramer
GE 2 Amy Mack
Design Clinician Peter Gomez
Chief Judge Richard Kramer
Announcer Bobby Vega
Contest Dir Shalena Gonzales
Penalties Robin Gin
Tech Shalena Gonzales
Overview Clinician Peter Gomez