Debut & Classification Show

February 
03
2024

Event Information

Event date: 
February 
03
2024
Location: Ramona HS (Riverside)
Address: 7675 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92504

Event Description

Color Guard Debut SAAA - IW scores and commentary.

Color Guard Classification JHC - HSC Commentary and Placement only


Ticket Information

General Admission - $15.00

Children pricing - See ticket office

Payment Methods - Cash Only

Ticketing Policy

Tickets purchased for this event are considered general admission. Seating is not guaranteed and is available on a first-come, first-serve basis. It is the patron's responsibility to ensure they are seated at least 15 minutes before a scheduled performance.


Other Information

Color Guard Judges

  • EQ - Denise Adams
  • MV - Jon Brown
  • DA - Don Gallaher*
  • GE - Shirl Chumley
  • GE - Brian Ward
  • Overview - Rosie Queen
  • T & P - Jonathan Chang

Staff

  • Contest Director - Lori Sidell
  • Tech - Erica Perez
  • Announcer - Robert Macfadden

Files & Resources

Scores & Recap

View Scores

Event Schedule

View Schedule

Registered Groups

Independent A - (IA)
Gold Winterguard
Scholastic A - (SA)
Arroyo HS Varsity
Bellflower HS
Ridgewood HS
Scholastic AA - (SAA)
Don Antonio Lugo HS
Eleanor Roosevelt HS
Los Altos HS
Riverside Poly HS
Vista Murrieta HS JV
Scholastic AAA - (SAAA)
Arroyo HS JV
Baldwin Park HS
Citrus Hill HS
Cypress HS
Pacifica HS
Rancho Alamitos HS
Rancho Verde HS Varsity
Redlands East Valley HS
Sierra Vista HS (CA)
Valley View HS
Workman HS
Scholastic World - (SW)
Chino HS World
WGASC HS A - (HSA)
California HS
Centennial HS (Corona)
Classical Academy HS
Desert Hot Springs HS
Eleanor Roosevelt HS JV
Grand Terrace HS
Great Oak HS JV
Hoover HS
Oceanside HS
Rancho Cucamonga HS JV
Rubidoux HS Gold
Santiago HS (Corona)
South Torrance HS
WGASC HS AA - (HSAA)
Fullerton Union HS
Grand Terrace HS JV
Granite Hills HS
Heritage HS
John W North HS
Jurupa Hills HS
La Mirada HS JV
La Puente HS
La Serna HS
Mountain View HS
Ontario HS
Orange Vista HS
Paramount HS
Ramona HS (Riverside)
Rubidoux HS Black
Sonora HS
Sultana HS JV
WGASC HS Classification - (HSC)
San Dimas HS
WGASC JH A - (JHA)
Dorothy McElhinney MS
Warm Springs MS
WGASC JH AA - (JHAA)
Alvarado IS Varsity
Canyon Hills JH
Chino Hills HS Junior
Giano MS
Magnolia JHS (Chino)
Matthew Gage MS
WGASC JH AAA - (JHAAA)
Alvarado IS JV
Bellflower MS
Central MS
El Roble IS
Miller MS
Yorba Linda MS
Subscription Form
© 2024 WGASC | Branding created by Brim Branding | Website design and development by Pixel Jam Digital
crossmenuchevron-down