Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

WGASC Championships JH/JHO/HSA

April 21

Admission Info: $16

Show Notes

Ensemble Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - March Middle School JV Guard 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - Plaza Vista Winterguard 9:07am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - Lakeside MS Winterguard 9:14am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - Magnolia JH JV 9:21am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - Miller MS 9:28am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 1 - Sierra Middle School 9:35am  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 9:42am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 2 - Lakeside MS- Lakeside 9:49am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 2 - Palm MS 9:56am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 2 - James Jordan Middle School 10:03am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 2 - Royal Oak MS 10:10am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA Round 2 - Ramona JHS 10:17am  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 10:24am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Tomas Rivera Winterguard 10:38am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Central Middle School 10:45am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Walker JHS 10:52am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Kraemer MS 10:59am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Canyon Hills MS 11:06am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 1 - Earhart MS 11:13am  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 11:20am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - Pioneer Junior High 11:27am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - Tuffree MS 1 11:34am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - Bernardo Yorba MS 11:41am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - King Chavez Academy 11:48am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - March Middle School 11:55am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 2 - Magnolia JH Varsity 12:02pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 12:09pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 12:29pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Cedar MS 1:29pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Lone Hill Middle School Winter Guard 1:36pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Telesis 1:43pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Travis Ranch MS 1:50pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Lisa J. Mails Elementary School Monarch ... 1:57pm  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA Round 3 - Bellflower Middle School JV 2:04pm  
IRA:Indp Regional A - Top Secret Winter Guard of Inland Empire 2:11pm  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 2:18pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Thompson Middle School 2:25pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - El Roble Intermediate 2:32pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Townsend JH 2:39pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Yorba Linda MS 2:46pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Bellflower Middle School Varsity 2:53pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Palm Desert Charter MS JV 3:00pm  
JH A:WGASC JH A Round 1 - Ross Middle School 3:07pm  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 3:14pm  
JHO:Junior High Open - Gage Middle School 3:28pm  
JHO:Junior High Open - McElhinney MS 3:35pm  
JHO:Junior High Open - Alvarado Intermediate 3:42pm  
JHO:Junior High Open - Palm Desert Charter MS Varsity 3:49pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 3:56pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 4:16pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Coachella Valley Mighty Arabs 5:16pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Serrano HS 5:23pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Loara Winter Guard 5:30pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Moreno Valley High School 5:37pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Grossmont HS 5:44pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Los Angeles HS 5:51pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Katella High School 5:58pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 8 - Vista High School Junior Varsity 6:05pm  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 6:12pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Ramona HS (Riverside) 6:19pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - James Monroe HS 6:26pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - La Sierra Winter Guard 6:33pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Arroyo HS JV 6:40pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Huntington Park HS Color Guard 6:47pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Los Amigos HS 6:54pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Polytechnic HS Winter Guard 7:01pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 9 - Pacifica HS 7:08pm  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 7:15pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Burbank High School Color Guard 7:29pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Tesoro HS Dance Guard 7:36pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Steele Canyon Color Guard 7:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Los Alamitos HS 7:50pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Riverside King HS #2 7:57pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - El Capitan Winter Guard 8:04pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Montclair HS 8:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - Aliso Niguel HS #2 8:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 10 - West Hills HS Color Guard 8:25pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 8:32pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 8:52pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Apr 13, 2018 9:26:44 pm PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Adams
Indiv Movmt Leticia Alcuran
Design Analysis Swaga Deb
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
Penalties Brian Fisher
Chief Judge Christine Clayton
Announcer Christopher Rutt
Tech Marina Furman
Contest Dir Lori Aguirre

Details

Date:
April 21
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=297

Venue

Huntington Beach High School
1905 Main St.
Huntington Beach, CA 92648