Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

WGASC Championships HSA/SAAA

April 21

Admission Info: $16

Show Notes

Ensemble Perform Time
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Walnut HS Junior Varsity 9:00am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Quartz Hill HS 9:07am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Woodbridge Winterguard JV 9:14am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Kaiser HS #2 9:21am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Saddleback HS 9:28am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Fontana High School 9:35am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Patrick Henry HS 9:42am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Oceanside HS 9:49am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Helix Charter High School Color Guard 9:56am  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 10:03am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - John F. Kennedy HS 10:10am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - La Costa Canyon HS 10:17am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Ontario HS 10:24am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Canyon Springs HS Varsity 10:31am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Duarte HS 10:38am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Westminster HS JV 10:45am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - West Covina HS 10:52am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Orange Glen Color Guard 10:59am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Troy HS 11:06am  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 11:13am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Santa Fe HS #1 11:27am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Lancaster High School 11:34am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Redondo Union High School 11:41am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Torrance HS Winterguard 11:48am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Western HS 11:55am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Bell High School Winter Guard 12:02pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 12:09pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Patriot HS JV 12:16pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 12:23pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 12:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - La Serna High School #2 1:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - Irvine HS 1:50pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - Spirit of Bloomington 1:57pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #2 2:04pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - Herbert Hoover Winter Guard 2:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - South East HS 2:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 4 - Baldwin Park HS 2:32pm  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 2:39pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - PV Peninsula HS 2:46pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - Norte Vista HS 2:53pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - San Clemente HS 3:00pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - Covina HS 3:07pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - Montebello HS 3:14pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - California HS 3:21pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - Grover Cleveland Charter High School 3:28pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 5 - James Madison HS 3:35pm  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 3:42pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Villa Park HS 3:56pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - El Rancho HS 4:03pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Palos Verde High School Color Guard 4:10pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Sunny Hills HS #2 4:17pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Mission Hills HS 4:24pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Beckman HS A 4:31pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Carlsbad HS 4:38pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Desert Oasis High School Winter Guard 4:45pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 6 - Paloma Valley Color Guard 4:52pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 4:59pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 5:19pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - John Glenn High School 6:19pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - Santa Margarita Catholic HS 6:26pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - John North HS 6:33pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - San Dimas HS 6:40pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - Santa Monica HS 6:47pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - Scripps Ranch HS 6:54pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - Northview Colorguard 7:01pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 7 - Heritage HS 7:08pm  
-- Break - 8 mins -- 7:15pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Schurr High School 7:23pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - La Quinta HS-OC 7:30pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Diamond Ranch HS 7:37pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Grand Terrace HS 7:44pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - San Marino HS 7:51pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Redlands East Valley HS 7:58pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Crescenta Valley HS 8:05pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 9 - Rancho Cucamonga HS JV 8:12pm  
-- Break - 16 mins -- 8:26pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Jurupa Valley HS 8:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Valley View HS 8:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Montgomery HS 1 8:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Sierra Vista HS 9:03pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - El Toro JV 9:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Bonita HS 9:17pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Rubidoux High School Gold 9:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 10 - Glendale High School Winter Guard 9:31pm  
-- Break - 20 mins -- 9:38pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 60 mins -- 9:58pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Apr 21, 2018 8:04:46 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Michael Levesque
Indiv Movmt Robert Hahn
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Richard Kramer
GE 2 Lee Carlson
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Lee Carlson
Tech Sharon Kramer
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Becky Fleishman

Details

Date:
April 21
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=295

Venue

Westminster High School
14325 Goldenwest St.
Westminster, CA 92683