Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

WGASC Championships

April 22

Admission Info: $26

Show Notes

Per Event Facility Policy - NO BALLOONS will be allowed in the Bren Center

UCI Parking $10

Click here for NEW Floor Flow Map

Scholastic AA

Ensemble Score Place
Sultana HS 84.84 1
Bonita Vista 84.70 2
San Pedro HS 83.29 3
Fallbrook HS 83.06 4
Rancho Bernardo Varsity 82.52 5
Vista Murrieta High School JV 80.26 6
Glendora High School Winter Guard 80.02 7
Savanna HS 79.29 8
University City HS Winter Guard 78.89 9
El Segundo HS 78.01 10
La Canada HS 76.45 11
Great Oak High School Varsity 76.01 12
South Hills HS 75.92 13
Kennedy HS (La Palma) 75.08 14
El Toro HS Varsity 74.94 15

Scholastic A

Ensemble Score Place
Vista Murrieta High School Varsity 93.00 1
Rancho Cucamonga HS 92.47 2
Palm Desert HS 91.35 3
Hart HS 91.14 4
El Camino Real HS #1 90.63 5
Nogales HS Varsity 87.87 6
Downey HS 87.03 7
Mayfair HS #1 85.93 8
Paramount High School 85.86 9
Valencia HS 84.27 10
Gahr High School 83.09 11
Verdugo Hills HS 81.67 12
Bellflower HS Varsity 81.10 13
Sunny Hills HS #1 81.09 14
Woodbridge Winterguard Varsity 79.02 15

Indp A

Ensemble Score Place
Icon Winter Guard 86.10 1
Emerald Winterguard 78.65 2
Opal 75.25 3
Infinity Winter Guard 75.05 4

Scholastic Open

Ensemble Score Place
El Dorado HS 95.45 1
Valencia HS-OC 84.40 2
Rowland HS 82.90 3
Upland High School Varsity 80.85 4
Chino High School 77.45 5

Indp Open

Ensemble Score Place
Vox Artium 91.95 1
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard 82.35 2
Alchemy Independent 81.85 3
(702) Independent Guard 78.45 4

Scholastic World

Ensemble Score Place
Ayala HS World 89.70 1
Stockdale HS 83.65 2
Arcadia HS World Guard 79.60 3

Indp World

Ensemble Score Place
Diamante 95.10 1

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Gregory Llacer
Indiv Equip Amy Mack
Indiv Equip 2 Jennifer Oswald
Indiv Equip 2 Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Indiv Movmt Charles Brown
Indiv Movmt 2 Robert Hahn
Indiv Movmt 2 Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis George Oliviero
Design Analysis William Chumley
Design Analysis 2 Missy Samson
Design Analysis 2 Scott Pizani
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Lee Carlson
GE 3 Adam Sage
GE 4 Mike Stone
GE 2 James Goodrich
GE 3 Kyle Miller
GE 4 Adam Sage
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Mike Stone
Chief Judge Shirley Dorritie
Tech Shalena Gonzales
Announcer Richard Kramer
Announcer Christine Brady
Announcer Bobby Vega
Contest Dir Brian Nunez

Details

Date:
April 22
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=300

Venue

UCI Bren Events Center
100 Mesa Rd
Irvine, CA 92697