Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

WGASC Championships

April 22

Admission Info: $26

Show Notes

Per Event Facility Policy - NO BALLOONS will be allowed in the Bren Center

UCI Parking $10

Click here for NEW Floor Flow Map

Ensemble Perform Time
-- SAA Finals - 120 mins -- 9:00am  
-- JHO Open Exhibition - 32 mins -- 11:00am  
-- SA Finals - 120 mins -- 11:32am  
-- HSAA Exhibition (2 highest scores) - 16 mins -- 1:32pm  
-- HSA Exhibition (highest scores from each site) - 16 mins -- 1:48pm  
-- Break - 16 mins -- 2:04pm  
IA:Indp A - Icon Winter Guard 2:20pm  
IA:Indp A - Emerald Winterguard 2:28pm  
IA:Indp A - Opal 2:36pm  
IA:Indp A - Infinity Winter Guard 2:44pm  
-- Break - 8 mins -- 2:52pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Sierra Vista HS (LV) A Guard 3:00pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Upland High School Varsity 3:09pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Chino High School Varsity 3:18pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Rowland HS 3:27pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Valencia HS-OC 3:36pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - El Dorado HS 3:45pm  
-- SAAA Exhibition - 24 mins -- 3:54pm  
IO:Indp Open - San Diego State University Aztec Winter ... 4:18pm  
IO:Indp Open - (702) Independent Guard 4:27pm  
IO:Indp Open - Vox Artium 4:36pm  
IO:Indp Open - Alchemy Independent 4:45pm  
-- Break - 5 mins -- 4:54pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Arcadia HS World Guard 4:59pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Ayala HS World 5:09pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Stockdale HS 5:19pm  
IW:Indp World - Diamante 5:29pm  
-- Break - 30 mins -- 5:39pm  
-- Awards - Full Guard Retreat - 45 mins -- 6:09pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Apr 11, 2018 11:28:48 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Gregory Llacer
Indiv Equip Amy Mack
Indiv Equip 2 Jennifer Oswald
Indiv Equip 2 Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Indiv Movmt Charles Brown
Indiv Movmt 2 Robert Hahn
Indiv Movmt 2 Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis George Oliviero
Design Analysis William Chumley
Design Analysis 2 Missy Samson
Design Analysis 2 Scott Pizani
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Lee Carlson
GE 3 Adam Sage
GE 4 Mike Stone
GE 2 James Goodrich
GE 3 Kyle Miller
GE 4 Adam Sage
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Mike Stone
Chief Judge Shirley Dorritie
Tech Shalena Gonzales
Announcer Richard Kramer
Announcer Christine Brady
Announcer Bobby Vega
Contest Dir Brian Nunez

Details

Date:
April 22
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=300

Venue

UCI Bren Events Center
100 Mesa Rd
Irvine, CA 92697