Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

West Hills HS – SD

March 30

Show Notes

WGASC JH AAA

Ensemble Score Place
Bonita Vista MS 60.11 1

WGASC JH AA

Ensemble Score Place
King Chavez Academy 69.23 1

WGASC HS AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Vista Del Lago HS 74.78 1
Valhalla HS 74.41 2
Sweetwater High School 72.36 3
El Capitan HS JV 70.91 4
Imperial High School 66.66 5
Santana HS 65.96 6
Desert Mirage HS Silver 55.59 7

WGASC HS AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Steele Canyon Color Guard 79.60 1
La Costa Canyon HS 74.53 2
Castle Park HS 72.65 3
Valley Center High School Jaguars 69.78 4
James Madison HS 67.58 5
San Pasqual HS 62.95 6
Escondido HS 59.38 7

WGASC HS A Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Vista High School Junior Varsity 83.51 1
Patrick Henry HS 81.26 2
Helix Charter High School Color Guard 78.74 3
Claremont HS JV 71.35 4
Yucca Valley Winter Guard 67.60 5

WGASC HS A Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 81.73 1
Otay Ranch HS 76.53 2
El Capitan Winter Guard 75.04 3
Rancho Buena Vista JV 74.83 4
Oceanside HS 73.59 5
Desert Mirage HS - Scarlet Mirage Winter Guard 68.15 6

Scholastic AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Point Loma HS 72.48 1
West Hills HS Color Guard 70.46 2
Mission Hills HS 68.39 3
Lakeside High School Winter Guard 67.79 4

Scholastic AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Vista HS Varsity 75.68 1
Poway HS 70.54 2
Murrieta Valley HS 70.05 3
Carlsbad HS 68.88 4
Fontana High School 67.94 5

Scholastic AA

Ensemble Score Place
Rancho Bernardo Varsity 80.51 1
Verdugo Hills HS 79.18 2
Bonita Vista 76.72 3
University City HS Winter Guard 76.01 4
Claremont HS Varsity 70.39 5

Scholastic A

Ensemble Score Place
Great Oak High School Varsity 79.78 1
Rancho Buena Vista HS 75.18 2

Indp A

Ensemble Score Place
Coronado Independent 86.07 1

Indp Open

Ensemble Score Place
Vox Artium 88.90 1

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Johnson
Indiv Movmt Robert Hahn
Design Analysis Missy Samson
GE 1 Christopher Frick
GE 2 Jack Pursifull
Design Clinician Jack Pursifull
Penalties Matthew Mize
Chief Judge Denise Johnson
Tech Rhonda Choat
Announcer Thom Willett
Contest Dir Becky Fleishman

Details

Date:
March 30
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=331

Venue

West Hills HS – SD
8756 Mast Blvd
Santee, CA 92071