Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Valencia Placentia

March 3

Show Notes

The show host for this event is Savanna High School from Anaheim California.  

Ensemble Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Miller MS 10:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Brea JHS 10:07am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bellflower Middle School JV 10:14am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Travis Ranch MS 10:21am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Cedar MS 10:28am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Tuffree MS 1 10:35am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Kraemer MS 10:42am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Earhart MS 10:49am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bernardo Yorba MS 10:56am  
-- Break - 5 mins -- 11:03am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Bellflower Middle School Varsity 11:08am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Yorba Linda MS 11:15am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Ross Middle School 11:22am  
Exh:Exhibition - Costa Mesa HS 11:29am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Anaheim HS 11:36am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 11:43am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Bolsa Grande HS 11:50am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Brea Olinda HS Varsity Guard 11:57am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Santiago HS (GG) 12:04pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Oak Hills 12:11pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Sonora Winterguard 12:18pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Mayfair HS #3 12:25pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Segerstrom HS 12:32pm  
-- Break - 10 mins -- 12:39pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Valencia HS JV Guard-OC 12:49pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Riverside King HS #2 12:56pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Montebello HS 1:03pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Sunny Hills HS #2 1:10pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Burbank High School Color Guard 1:17pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Los Amigos HS 1:24pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - California HS 1:31pm  
-- Break - 15 mins -- 1:38pm  
-- Awards and Lunch Break - 25 mins -- 1:53pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Bell High School Winter Guard 2:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Pacifica HS 2:25pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Santa Margarita Catholic HS Winter Guard 2:32pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Troy HS 2:39pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Tesoro HS Dance Guard 2:46pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Western HS 2:53pm  
-- Break - 5 mins -- 3:00pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - El Toro JV 3:05pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Millikan HS 3:12pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - La Mirada HS 3:19pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Summit HS Winter Guard 3:26pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - La Quinta HS-OC 3:33pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 3:40pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Savanna HS 3:47pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - University HS 3:54pm  
-- Break - 10 mins -- 4:01pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Bell Gardens HS Winter Guard 4:11pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Arlington HS 4:18pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Capistrano Valley HS 4:25pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Mayfair HS #2 4:32pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - El Dorado HS JV 4:39pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Don Lugo HS 4:46pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Huntington Beach HS 4:53pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Marina HS 5:00pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Irvine HS 5:07pm  
-- Break - 15 mins -- 5:14pm  
-- Awards and Dinner Break - 25 mins -- 5:29pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - El Toro HS Varsity 5:54pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Magnolia HS 6:02pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Riverside King HS #1 6:10pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Trabuco Hills HS 6:18pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Rancho Bernardo Varsity 6:26pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - West High School Winter Guard 6:34pm  
-- Break - 5 mins -- 6:42pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Sunny Hills HS #1 6:47pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Yorba Linda HS 6:55pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Esperanza HS 7:03pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Mayfair HS #1 7:11pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Aliso Niguel HS #1 7:19pm  
-- Break - 3 mins -- 7:27pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - El Dorado HS 7:30pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Valencia HS-OC 7:39pm  
-- Break - 15 mins -- 7:48pm  
-- Awards - 15 mins -- 8:03pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 25, 2018 11:38:06 am PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Michael Levesque
Indiv Equip Kandice Wiggs
Indiv Movmt Roxanne Narachi
Design Analysis Anthony Riederer
GE 1 Richard Kramer
Design Clinician Kyle Miller
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Richard Kramer
Announcer Christopher Rutt
Tech Sharon Kramer
Contest Dir Shalena Gonzales

Details

Date:
March 3
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=252

Venue

Valencia HS Placentia
500 Bradford Ave
Placentia, CA 92870