Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Signature Show – North

March 2

Show Notes

[caption id="attachment_6292" align="alignnone" width="300"] Performance Gym[/caption][caption id="attachment_6294" align="alignnone" width="300"] Performance Gym[/caption][caption id="attachment_6293" align="alignnone" width="300"] Performance Gym[/caption][caption id="attachment_6291" align="alignnone" width="300"] Outdoor Warm-up (example)[/caption][caption id="attachment_6290" align="alignnone" width="300"] Warm-up Gym[/caption]
Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Lone Hill Middle School Winter Guard 8:50am 9:00am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Alvarado Intermediate 8:57am 9:07am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:14am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Birmingham Charter High School 9:11am 9:21am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - St. John Bosco HS 9:18am 9:28am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Santa Fe HS #2 9:25am 9:35am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Pasadena HS Color Guard 9:32am 9:42am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Nogales Combined 9:39am 9:49am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Santiago HS JV Teal 9:46am 9:56am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Marshall Fundamental HS 9:53am 10:03am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   10:10am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Mayfair HS #2 10:14am 10:24am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Crescenta Valley HS 10:21am 10:31am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Los Osos HS #1 10:28am 10:38am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Santiago High School JV Black 10:35am 10:45am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Grover Cleveland Charter High School 10:42am 10:52am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Etiwanda HS Frosh/Soph 10:49am 10:59am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Baldwin Park HS 10:56am 11:06am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:13am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Santa Fe HS #1 11:10am 11:20am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Colony HS 11:17am 11:27am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - AB Miller High School Winterguard 11:24am 11:34am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - El Rancho HS 11:31am 11:41am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - San Dimas HS 11:38am 11:48am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Herbert Hoover Winter Guard 11:45am 11:55am  
-- Awards - Lunch - AM Solo - 75 mins --   12:02pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Santa Monica HS 1:07pm 1:17pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Edison HS 1:14pm 1:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Santiago HS Varsity (Corona) 1:21pm 1:31pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Valencia High School JV 1:28pm 1:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Golden Valley HS 1:35pm 1:45pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - California HS 1:42pm 1:52pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Etiwanda HS JV 1:49pm 1:59pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Thousand Oaks HS 1:56pm 2:06pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Los Altos HS 2:03pm 2:13pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   2:20pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Temple City High School Winterguard 2:17pm 2:27pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Simi Valley HS Winter Guard 2:24pm 2:34pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Polytechnic HS Winter Guard 2:31pm 2:41pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - San Marino HS 2:38pm 2:48pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Camarillo HS 2:45pm 2:55pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Canyon HS - CC 2:52pm 3:02pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Highland HS 2:59pm 3:09pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Monrovia HS 3:06pm 3:16pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Buena HS Winter Guard 3:13pm 3:23pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   3:30pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Azusa High School 3:34pm 3:44pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Dos Pueblos HS Winter Guard 3:41pm 3:51pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Nogales HS JV 3:48pm 3:58pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Arcadia HS A Guard 3:55pm 4:05pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Glen A. Wilson HS 4:02pm 4:12pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Saugus HS 4:09pm 4:19pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - El Camino Real HS #2 4:16pm 4:26pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Glendale High School Winter Guard 4:23pm 4:33pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   4:40pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Sultana HS 4:37pm 4:47pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Workman HS 4:45pm 4:55pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - El Segundo HS 4:53pm 5:03pm  
-- Dinner - PM Solo Comp. - 75 mins --   5:11pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Nogales HS Varsity 6:16pm 6:26pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - West Ranch HS 6:24pm 6:34pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Mayfair HS #1 6:32pm 6:42pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Hart HS 6:40pm 6:50pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - El Camino Real HS #1 6:48pm 6:58pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Moorpark HS 6:56pm 7:06pm  
-- Open and Word Gym Walk Through - 14 mins --   7:14pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Fountain Valley High School 7:18pm 7:28pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - South Hills HS 7:26pm 7:36pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Valencia HS 7:34pm 7:44pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Westlake HS 7:42pm 7:52pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Downey HS 7:50pm 8:00pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Chino High School 7:58pm 8:08pm  
IA:Indp A - Icon Winter Guard 8:06pm 8:16pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   8:24pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Etiwanda High School Varsity 8:18pm 8:28pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Rowland HS 8:27pm 8:37pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Valencia HS-OC 8:36pm 8:46pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   8:55pm  
IO:Indp Open - Infinity Winter Guard 8:52pm 9:02pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   9:11pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Arcadia HS World Guard 9:05pm 9:15pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Stockdale HS 9:15pm 9:25pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   9:35pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 11, 2019 10:11:40 pm PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Jeff Stewart
Design Analysis Scott Pizani
GE 1 Warren Rickart
GE 2 Mike Anderson
Design Clinician Mike Anderson
Penalties Robin Gin
Chief Judge Tim Landess
Tech Rhonda Choat
Announcer Thom Willett
Contest Dir Brian Nunez
Overview Clinician Randy Nelson

Details

Date:
March 2
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=314

Venue

Monrovia HS
845 W Colorado Blvd
Monrovia, CA 91016