Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Signature Show – East

March 30

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Royal Oak MS 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bellflower Middle School JV 8:57am 9:07am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Townsend JH 9:04am 9:14am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Bellflower Middle School Varsity 9:11am 9:21am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Thompson Middle School 9:18am 9:28am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Pioneer Junior High 9:25am 9:35am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Lisa J. Mails Elementary School Monarch ... 9:32am 9:42am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - El Roble Intermediate 9:39am 9:49am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:56am  
JHO:Junior High Open - McElhinney MS 9:53am 10:03am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Orange Vista High School Coyote Pride 10:00am 10:10am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Colony HS 10:07am 10:17am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Etiwanda HS Frosh/Soph 10:14am 10:24am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Corona High School 10:21am 10:31am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Jurupa Hills High School Winter Guard 10:28am 10:38am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Irvine HS 10:35am 10:45am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Schurr High School 10:42am 10:52am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Los Osos HS #1 10:49am 10:59am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Katella High School 10:56am 11:06am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   11:13am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Covina HS 11:17am 11:27am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Pacifica HS 11:24am 11:34am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - AB Miller High School Winterguard 11:31am 11:41am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Canyon Springs HS Varsity 11:38am 11:48am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Montebello HS 11:45am 11:55am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Centennial High School JV 11:52am 12:02pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Ontario HS 11:59am 12:09pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - So Pasadena HS 12:06pm 12:16pm  
-- AM Solo - Awards - Lunch Break - 75 mins --   12:23pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - El Dorado HS JV 1:28pm 1:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Trabuco Hills HS JV 1:35pm 1:45pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Cypress HS 1:42pm 1:52pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Azusa High School 1:49pm 1:59pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Vista Murrieta High School Frosh/Soph 1:56pm 2:06pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Arlington HS 2:03pm 2:13pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   2:20pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Norco HS 2:18pm 2:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Bellflower High School JV 2:25pm 2:35pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Valencia HS JV Guard-OC 2:32pm 2:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Rancho Cucamonga HS JV 2:39pm 2:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Etiwanda HS JV 2:46pm 2:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Riverside King HS #1 2:53pm 3:03pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   3:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Chaffey HS #1 3:16pm 3:26pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Summit HS Winter Guard 3:23pm 3:33pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Sierra Vista HS 3:30pm 3:40pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Los Altos HS 3:37pm 3:47pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Don Lugo HS 3:44pm 3:54pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - El Camino Real HS #2 3:51pm 4:01pm  
-- PM Solo - Awards - Dinner Break - 75 mins --   4:08pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 1 - El Toro HS Varsity 5:13pm 5:23pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 1 - Warren HS 5:21pm 5:31pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 1 - Vista Murrieta High School JV 5:29pm 5:39pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 1 - Sultana HS 5:37pm 5:47pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 1 - Kaiser HS 5:45pm 5:55pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   6:03pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 2 - Trabuco Hills HS 6:01pm 6:11pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 2 - Centennial HS Varsity 6:09pm 6:19pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 2 - Workman HS 6:17pm 6:27pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 2 - Arroyo HS Varsity 6:25pm 6:35pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA Round 2 - Kennedy HS (La Palma) 6:33pm 6:43pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   6:51pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Los Alamitos HS 6:57pm 7:07pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Charter Oak 7:05pm 7:15pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Paramount High School 7:13pm 7:23pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Rancho Cucamonga HS 7:21pm 7:31pm  
SA:Scholastic A - El Camino Real HS #1 7:29pm 7:39pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Bellflower HS Varsity 7:37pm 7:47pm  
-- Open/World Gym Walk Through - 24 mins --   7:55pm  
IA:Indp A - Emerald Winterguard 8:09pm 8:19pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   8:27pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Valencia HS-OC 8:21pm 8:31pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Vista Murrieta High School Varsity 8:30pm 8:40pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Upland High School Varsity 8:39pm 8:49pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Rowland HS 8:48pm 8:58pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Chino Hills HS 8:57pm 9:07pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Etiwanda High School Varsity 9:06pm 9:16pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   9:25pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Ayala HS World 9:23pm 9:33pm  
SW:Scholastic World - El Dorado HS 9:33pm 9:43pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   9:53pm  
IW:Indp World - Diamante 9:47pm 9:57pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   10:07pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 18, 2019 8:15:43 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Amy Mack
Indiv Movmt Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis Travis Wingate
GE 1 James Goodrich
GE 2 Shirl Chumley
Design Clinician Shirl Chumley
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Amy Mack
Tech Lori Sidell
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Brian Nunez
Overview Clinician Gregory Mar

Details

Date:
March 30
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=329

Venue

Rancho Cucamonga HS
11801 Lark Dr
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701