Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Santiago HS

April 6

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Magnolia JH JV 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Vista Verde Middle School 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - San Gorgornio MS 9:04am 9:14am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Giano MS Winterguard 9:11am 9:21am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:28am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Tomas Rivera Winterguard 9:25am 9:35am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Gage Middle School 9:32am 9:42am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Sierra Middle School 9:39am 9:49am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Earhart MS 9:46am 9:56am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Magnolia JH Varsity 9:53am 10:03am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Central Middle School 10:00am 10:10am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Miller MS 10:07am 10:17am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   10:24am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - St Paul High School 10:28am 10:38am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Santiago HS JV Teal 10:35am 10:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Desert Mirage HS Silver 10:42am 10:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Cajon HS Winterguard 10:49am 10:59am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Grand Terrace HS JV 10:56am 11:06am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Bishop Montgomery HS 11:03am 11:13am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - PV Peninsula HS 11:10am 11:20am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:27am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Santa Ana Valley High School 11:24am 11:34am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - James Monroe HS 11:31am 11:41am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Moreno Valley High School 11:38am 11:48am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - John North HS 11:45am 11:55am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Yucaipa HS Winter Guard 11:52am 12:02pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Hesperia HS Winter Guard 11:59am 12:09pm  
-- Awards - Lunch Break - 45 mins --   12:16pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Rosemead HS 12:51pm 1:01pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Patriot HS 12:58pm 1:08pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Claremont HS JV 1:05pm 1:15pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Desert Mirage HS - Scarlet Mirage Winter ... 1:12pm 1:22pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Canyon Springs HS Varsity 1:19pm 1:29pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Saddleback HS 1:26pm 1:36pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Santiago High School JV Black 1:33pm 1:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #2 1:40pm 1:50pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:57pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Great Oak High School JV 1:54pm 2:04pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Coachella Valley Mighty Arabs 2:01pm 2:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - La Sierra Winter Guard 2:08pm 2:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - North Torrance HS 2:15pm 2:25pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Valley View HS 2:22pm 2:32pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Spirit of Bloomington 2:29pm 2:39pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Quartz Hill HS 2:36pm 2:46pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   2:53pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Lakeside High School Winter Guard 2:57pm 3:07pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Citrus Hill HS 3:04pm 3:14pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Los Altos HS 3:11pm 3:21pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Canyon HS-OC 3:18pm 3:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Indio High School 3:25pm 3:35pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Arlington HS 3:32pm 3:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Santiago HS Varsity (Corona) 3:39pm 3:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Fontana High School 3:46pm 3:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Azusa High School 3:53pm 4:03pm  
-- Awards - Dinner - Open/World Walk Through - 45 mins --   4:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Ramona HS (Riverside) 4:45pm 4:55pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Jurupa Valley HS 4:52pm 5:02pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Redlands East Valley HS 4:59pm 5:09pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Chatsworth Charter Winterguard 5:06pm 5:16pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Montclair HS 5:13pm 5:23pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Paloma Valley Color Guard 5:20pm 5:30pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Grand Terrace HS 5:27pm 5:37pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Chaffey HS #1 5:34pm 5:44pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Riverside King HS #1 5:41pm 5:51pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   5:58pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Sultana HS 5:56pm 6:06pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Riverside Poly HS 6:04pm 6:14pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Claremont HS Varsity 6:12pm 6:22pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   6:30pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Chino High School 6:28pm 6:38pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Great Oak High School Varsity 6:36pm 6:46pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   6:54pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 6:48pm 6:58pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   7:07pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 19, 2019 10:29:16 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Scott Ruiz
Indiv Movmt Gregory Llacer
Design Analysis Missy Samson
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 2 Laura Baker
Design Clinician Laura Baker
Penalties Debby Gibson
Chief Judge Missy Samson
Tech De’Vaughn Ladmirault
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Matthew Mize

Details

Date:
April 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=334

Venue

Santiago HS
1395 E Foothill Pkwy
Corona, CA 92881