Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Riverside King HS

March 31

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Lone Hill Middle School Winter Guard 9:50am 10:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Ramona JHS 9:57am 10:07am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Sierra Middle School 10:04am 10:14am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Tomas Rivera Winterguard 10:11am 10:21am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Earhart MS 10:18am 10:28am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - March Middle School 10:25am 10:35am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Miller MS 10:32am 10:42am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:49am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Desert Mirage HS Silver 10:46am 10:56am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Chaparral Emerald Guard 10:53am 11:03am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Cajon HS Winterguard 11:00am 11:10am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Rubidoux All-Male 11:07am 11:17am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Granite Hills High School Colorguard 11:14am 11:24am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Grand Terrace HS JV 11:21am 11:31am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   11:38am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Orange Vista High School Coyote Pride 11:42am 11:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - El Capitan HS JV 11:49am 11:59am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Rubidoux HS BLACK 11:56am 12:06pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Valley Center High School Jaguars 12:03pm 12:13pm  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Norte Vista HS 12:10pm 12:20pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   12:27pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Desert Mirage HS - Scarlet Mirage Winter ... 12:24pm 12:34pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - San Dimas HS 12:31pm 12:41pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 12:38pm 12:48pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Spirit of Bloomington 12:45pm 12:55pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - Valley View HS 12:52pm 1:02pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - El Capitan Winter Guard 12:59pm 1:09pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A - La Sierra Winter Guard 1:06pm 1:16pm  
-- Awards and Lunch Break - 45 mins --   1:23pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Norco HS 1:58pm 2:08pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Arlington HS 2:05pm 2:15pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Azusa High School 2:12pm 2:22pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Vista Murrieta High School Frosh/Soph 2:19pm 2:29pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Citrus Hill HS 2:26pm 2:36pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Vista HS Varsity 2:33pm 2:43pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Jurupa Valley HS 2:40pm 2:50pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   2:57pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Fontana High School 3:03pm 3:13pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Rubidoux High School Gold 3:10pm 3:20pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Alta Loma HS 3:17pm 3:27pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Redlands East Valley HS 3:24pm 3:34pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Grand Terrace HS 3:31pm 3:41pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Los Altos HS 3:38pm 3:48pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Riverside King HS #1 3:45pm 3:55pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Montclair HS 3:52pm 4:02pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   4:09pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Vista Murrieta High School JV 4:07pm 4:17pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Sultana HS 4:15pm 4:25pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Rancho Bernardo Varsity 4:23pm 4:33pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Arroyo HS Varsity 4:31pm 4:41pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Riverside Poly HS 4:39pm 4:49pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   4:57pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 18, 2019 8:13:25 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Chris Frick
Indiv Movmt Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis Travis Wingate
GE 1 Jack Pursifull
GE 2 Lee Carlson
Design Clinician Lee Carlson
Penalties Jonathan Chang
Chief Judge Lee Carlson
Tech Lisa Moyer
Announcer Kelsey Weisenberger
Contest Dir Matthew Mize

Details

Date:
March 31
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=333

Venue

Riverside King HS
9301 Wood Rd,
Riverside, CA 92508