Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Ramona HS- Riverside

February 22

Admission Info: $13

Show Notes

Rain plan will be in effect for this event.  Please see the PDF below:

RAIN PLAN

 

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Vista Verde Middle School 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Jr Griffin Guard 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Giano MS Green 9:04am 9:14am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Sierra Middle School 9:11am 9:21am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Magnolia JH JV 9:18am 9:28am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Townsend JH 9:25am 9:35am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Ramona JHS 9:32am 9:42am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Miller MS 9:39am 9:49am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Central Middle School 9:46am 9:56am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Yorba Linda MS 9:53am 10:03am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - James Jordan Middle School 10:00am 10:10am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Valadez MS 10:07am 10:17am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:24am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Lisa J. Mails Elementary School Monarch ... 10:21am 10:31am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Giano MS Gold 10:28am 10:38am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Magnolia JH Varsity 10:35am 10:45am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Gage Middle School 10:42am 10:52am  
-- Break - 4 mins --   10:59am  
JHO:Junior High Open - McElhinney MS 10:53am 11:03am  
JHO:Junior High Open - Warm Springs MS Color Guard 11:00am 11:10am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:17am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - John North HS 11:14am 11:24am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - Azusa High School 11:21am 11:31am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - AB Miller High School Winterguard 11:28am 11:38am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - Grand Terrace HS JV 11:35am 11:45am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - Rubidoux CADETS 11:42am 11:52am  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 1 - Northview Colorguard 11:49am 11:59am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   12:06pm  
-- AWARDS/LUNCH - 45 mins --   12:20pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Elsinore HS Tiger Pride Guard 12:55pm 1:05pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Yucaipa HS Winter Guard 1:02pm 1:12pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Los Osos HS #2 1:09pm 1:19pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Irvine HS JV 1:16pm 1:26pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Orange Vista High School Coyote Pride 1:23pm 1:33pm  
HS AA:HSAA-ROUND 2 - Cajon HS Winterguard 1:30pm 1:40pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:47pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Capistrano Valley HS 1:44pm 1:54pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Baldwin Park HS 1:51pm 2:01pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Ontario HS 1:58pm 2:08pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Tustin High School 2:05pm 2:15pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Norco HS 2:12pm 2:22pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Moreno Valley High School 2:19pm 2:29pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   2:36pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Rancho Verde HS JV 2:33pm 2:43pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Diamond Ranch HS 2:40pm 2:50pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Oak Hills 2:47pm 2:57pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Centennial High School JV 2:54pm 3:04pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Santiago HS Teal 3:01pm 3:11pm  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 2 - Santa Margarita Catholic HS 3:08pm 3:18pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   3:25pm  
-- AWARDS/DINNER - 45 mins --   3:39pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Santiago High School Black 4:14pm 4:24pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Los Osos HS #1 4:21pm 4:31pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Arlington HS 4:28pm 4:38pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Torrance HS Winterguard 4:35pm 4:45pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Grand Terrace HS 4:42pm 4:52pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Rubidoux HS BLACK 4:49pm 4:59pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 4:56pm 5:06pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Bonita HS 5:03pm 5:13pm  
Exh:Exhibition - Townsend JH Varsity 5:10pm 5:20pm  
-- OPEN/WORLD WALK-THRU - 14 mins --   5:27pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Patriot HS 5:31pm 5:41pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Ramona HS (Riverside) 5:38pm 5:48pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Chaffey HS #1 5:45pm 5:55pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Summit HS Winter Guard 5:52pm 6:02pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Rancho Verde HS Varsity 5:59pm 6:09pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Villa Park HS 6:06pm 6:16pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Riverside King HS #1 6:13pm 6:23pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   6:30pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Vista Murrieta High School JV 6:27pm 6:37pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Rubidoux High School Gold 6:35pm 6:45pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Centennial HS Varsity 6:43pm 6:53pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Riverside Poly HS 6:51pm 7:01pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Los Alamitos HS 6:59pm 7:09pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   7:17pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Chino Hills HS 7:11pm 7:21pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Vista Murrieta High School Varsity 7:20pm 7:30pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   7:39pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   7:53pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 18, 2020 4:27:37 am PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Kandice Wiggs
Indiv Movmt Jenni Giddens
Design Analysis Jason Pliska
GE 1 Richard Kramer
GE 2 Steve Abrams
Design Clinician Steve Abrams
Penalties Debby Gibson
Chief Judge Richard Kramer
Tech Sharon Kramer
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Shalena Gonzales

Details

Date:
February 22
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=371

Venue

Ramona HS
7675 Magnolia Ave
Riverside, CA 92504