Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Mira Mesa HS

February 29

Admission Info: $13

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Lakeside MS- Lakeside 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bonita Vista MS 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bernardo Heights MS 9:04am 9:14am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - King Chavez Academy 9:11am 9:21am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Lisa J. Mails Elementary School Monarch ... 9:18am 9:28am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Tomas Rivera Winterguard 9:25am 9:35am  
-- Break - 4 mins --   9:42am  
JHO:Junior High Open - Warm Springs MS Color Guard 9:36am 9:46am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:53am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - San Pasqual HS 9:50am 10:00am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Imperial High School 9:57am 10:07am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Bonita Vista JV 10:04am 10:14am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Santana HS 10:11am 10:21am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Dana Hills HS 10:18am 10:28am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - San Marcos Nobles 10:25am 10:35am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:42am  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Chaminade HS 10:39am 10:49am  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Sweetwater High School 10:46am 10:56am  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Chaparral Emerald Guard 10:53am 11:03am  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Valley View HS 11:00am 11:10am  
HS A:HSA-ROUND 1 - Steele Canyon Color Guard 11:07am 11:17am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - La Costa Canyon HS 11:14am 11:24am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - Otay Ranch HS 11:21am 11:31am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - West Covina HS 11:28am 11:38am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - Citrus Hill HS RED 11:35am 11:45am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - Temecula Valley HS 11:42am 11:52am  
HS A:HSA- ROUND 2 - Rancho Buena Vista JV 11:49am 11:59am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   12:06pm  
-- AWARDS/LUNCH - 45 mins --   12:20pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Quartz Hill HS 12:55pm 1:05pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - San Clemente HS 1:02pm 1:12pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Patrick Henry HS 1:09pm 1:19pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Canyon Springs HS Varsity 1:16pm 1:26pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - Citrus Hill HS BLUE 1:23pm 1:33pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 1 - El Capitan Winter Guard 1:30pm 1:40pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:47pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Helix Charter High School Color Guard 1:44pm 1:54pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Rancho Bernardo Junior Varsity 1:51pm 2:01pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - South Torrance High School 1:58pm 2:08pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Claremont HS 2:05pm 2:15pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Tesoro HS Dance Guard 2:12pm 2:22pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 2 - Oceanside HS 2:19pm 2:29pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   2:36pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Carlsbad HS 2:33pm 2:43pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Point Loma HS 2:40pm 2:50pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Great Oak High School JV 2:47pm 2:57pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Fallbrook HS 2:54pm 3:04pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Mira Mesa HS JV 3:01pm 3:11pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - El Camino Real HS #2 3:08pm 3:18pm  
SAAA:SAAA-ROUND 3 - Redlands East Valley HS 3:15pm 3:25pm  
-- OPEN/WORLD WALK-THRU - 14 mins --   3:32pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Santa Ana HS 3:36pm 3:46pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Rancho Bernardo Varsity 3:44pm 3:54pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Great Oak High School Varsity 3:52pm 4:02pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Rancho Buena Vista HS 4:00pm 4:10pm  
SA:Scholastic A - El Camino Real HS #1 4:08pm 4:18pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Mira Mesa HS Varsity 4:16pm 4:26pm  
IA:Indp A - Infinity Winter Guard 4:24pm 4:34pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   4:42pm  
IO:Indp Open - Vox Artium 4:36pm 4:46pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   4:55pm  
-- Awards - 30 mins --   5:09pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 12, 2020 8:03:01 pm PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Chad Kohlmier
Design Analysis Kathy Whitcomb
GE 1 Richard Kramer
GE 2 Amy Mack
Design Clinician Amy Mack
Penalties Robin Gin
Chief Judge Robert Solomon
Tech Sharon Kramer
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Rhonda Choat

Details

Date:
February 29
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=374

Venue

Mira Mesa HIgh
10510 Reagan Road
San Diego, 92126