Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Los Osos HS

March 24

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Lone Hill Middle School Winter Guard 9:50am 10:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Vista Verde Middle School 9:57am 10:07am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Ramona JHS 10:04am 10:14am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Chemawa Middle School 10:11am 10:21am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Giano MS Winterguard 10:18am 10:28am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   10:35am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Gage Middle School 10:32am 10:42am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Central Middle School 10:39am 10:49am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - March Middle School 10:46am 10:56am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Miller MS 10:53am 11:03am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - El Roble Intermediate 11:00am 11:10am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   11:17am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Mark Keppel High School 11:21am 11:31am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Vista Del Lago HS 11:28am 11:38am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Hesperia HS Winter Guard 11:35am 11:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Santee Winterguard 11:42am 11:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA - Cajon HS Winterguard 11:49am 11:59am  
-- Awards - Lunch Break - 45 mins --   12:06pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Spirit of Bloomington 12:41pm 12:51pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Patriot HS 12:48pm 12:58pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - San Dimas HS 12:55pm 1:05pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Los Osos HS #1 1:02pm 1:12pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Colony HS 1:09pm 1:19pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:26pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Covina HS 1:23pm 1:33pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Northview Colorguard 1:30pm 1:40pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Diamond Ranch HS 1:37pm 1:47pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Baldwin Park HS 1:44pm 1:54pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Quartz Hill HS 1:51pm 2:01pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   2:08pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Azusa High School 2:14pm 2:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Woodbridge Winterguard 2:21pm 2:31pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Arlington HS 2:28pm 2:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Chaffey HS #1 2:35pm 2:45pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Jurupa Valley HS 2:42pm 2:52pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   2:59pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Fontana High School 2:57pm 3:07pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Los Altos HS 3:04pm 3:14pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Bonita HS 3:11pm 3:21pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - El Camino Real HS #2 3:18pm 3:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Chatsworth Charter Winterguard 3:25pm 3:35pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Riverside King HS #1 3:32pm 3:42pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   3:49pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Sultana HS 3:55pm 4:05pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Riverside Poly HS 4:03pm 4:13pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Cerritos HS 4:11pm 4:21pm  
SA:Scholastic A - La Canada HS 4:19pm 4:29pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   4:37pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 19, 2019 10:09:14 am PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jonette Dangerfield
Indiv Movmt Jaycee Bentley
Design Analysis Swaga Deb
GE 1 Kendall LeJeune
GE 2 Michael Higbe
Design Clinician Michael Higbe
Penalties Christopher Rutt
Chief Judge Swaga Deb
Tech Rhonda Choat
Announcer Dylan Kohagen
Contest Dir Shalena Gonzales

Details

Date:
March 24
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=326

Venue

Los Osos HS
6001 Milliken Ave
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737