Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Don Lugo

March 10

Show Notes

WGASC JH AAA

Ensemble Score Place
Magnolia JH JV 50.26 1
Royal Oak MS 47.80 2
Ramona JHS 44.03 3

WGASC JH AA

Ensemble Score Place
Pioneer Junior High 66.36 1
Tomas Rivera Winterguard 61.74 2
Lone Hill Middle School Winter Guard 52.81 3
Palm MS 47.90 4

WGASC JH A

Ensemble Score Place
Townsend JH 63.25 1
Magnolia JH Varsity 60.30 2

WGASC JH Open

Ensemble Score Place
McElhinney MS 70.74 1
El Roble Intermediate 51.97 2

Scholastic AA

Ensemble Score Place
Citrus Hill HS 64.89 1
Magnolia HS 60.71 2
Cypress HS 59.16 3

Scholastic A

Ensemble Score Place
Warren HS Varsity 70.62 1
Diamond Ranch HS 49.49 2

WGASC HS AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Grand Terrace HS JV 63.04 1
Rancho Verde HS JV 59.76 2
Rancho Verde Dance Guard 56.33 3
Foothill High School 54.68 4
Legacy High School 46.53 5

WGASC HS A Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Norco HS 80.48 1
Villa Park HS 74.76 2
Northview Colorguard 74.29 3
Eleanor Roosevelt HS #2 71.75 4
San Dimas HS 69.64 5
Saddleback HS 68.53 6
Kaiser HS #2 66.36 7

Scholastic AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place
Mater Dei Winterguard 66.77 1
Grand Terrace HS 65.89 2
Jurupa Valley HS 64.15 3
Warren HS Junior Varsity 63.69 4
La Habra HS 63.56 5
Chino HS JV 63.12 6
Rubidoux High School Gold 62.84 7
Upland High School JV 57.93 8
Westminster HS JV 57.07 9

WGASC HS AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Rubidoux All-Male 67.23 1
Rubidoux HS BLACK 64.51 2
Fullerton Union High School 62.96 3
Lawndale HS Winter Guard 60.58 4
Imperial High School 59.21 5
Portola High School Color guard 55.24 6

WGASC HS A Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Patriot HS JV 76.05 1
Heritage HS 73.95 2
Covina HS 71.00 3
Spirit of Bloomington 68.91 4
Norte Vista HS 66.36 5
Ontario HS 64.66 6
Cypress HS JV 58.06 7

Scholastic AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place
Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 70.94 1
Bonita HS 67.65 2
Patriot HS Varsity 67.11 3
Redlands East Valley HS 66.19 4
Bellflower High School JV 65.59 5
Don Lugo HS 64.82 6
Kaiser HS 64.02 7
Rancho Verde HS Varsity 61.26 8
Tustin High School 58.30 9

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Johnson
Indiv Movmt Charles Brown
Design Analysis Lorraine Kohagen
GE 1 James Goodrich
GE 2 Ron Comfort
Design Clinician Ron Comfort
Penalties Robin Gin
Chief Judge James Goodrich
Tech Lisa Moyer
Announcer Robert MacFadden
Contest Dir Lori Aguirre

Details

Date:
March 10
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=254

Venue

Don Lugo HS
13400 Pipeline Ave
Chino, CA 91710