Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Ayala HS

March 2

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Magnolia JH JV 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Chemawa Middle School 8:57am 9:07am  
JH AAA:WGASC JH AAA - Ramona JHS 9:04am 9:14am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Magnolia JH Varsity 9:11am 9:21am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bernardo Yorba MS 9:18am 9:28am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Royal Oak MS 9:25am 9:35am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:42am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Pioneer Junior High 9:39am 9:49am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Kraemer MS 9:46am 9:56am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Canyon Hills MS 9:53am 10:03am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - El Roble Intermediate 10:00am 10:10am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   10:17am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Rubidoux All-Male 10:21am 10:31am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Cajon HS Winterguard 10:28am 10:38am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Venice High School 10:35am 10:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - John Burroughs Winter Guard 10:42am 10:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Rubidoux HS BLACK 10:49am 10:59am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:06am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Palisades Charter High School 11:03am 11:13am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Grand Terrace HS JV 11:10am 11:20am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Yucaipa HS Winter Guard 11:17am 11:27am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Jurupa Hills High School Winter Guard 11:24am 11:34am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Norte Vista HS 11:31am 11:41am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Orange Vista High School Coyote Pride 11:38am 11:48am  
-- Awards and Lunch Break - 45 mins --   11:55am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Centennial High School JV 12:30pm 12:40pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Santa Margarita Catholic HS 12:37pm 12:47pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Montebello HS 12:44pm 12:54pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Corona High School 12:51pm 1:01pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Torrance HS Winterguard 12:58pm 1:08pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - El Toro JV 1:05pm 1:15pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   1:22pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Diamond Ranch HS 1:19pm 1:29pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #2 1:26pm 1:36pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Covina HS 1:33pm 1:43pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - So Pasadena HS 1:40pm 1:50pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Schurr High School 1:47pm 1:57pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Claremont HS JV 1:54pm 2:04pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   2:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Gladstone HS 2:15pm 2:25pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Pacifica HS 2:22pm 2:32pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Canyon Springs HS Varsity 2:29pm 2:39pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Northview Colorguard 2:36pm 2:46pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Ocean View HS 2:43pm 2:53pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Godinez HS 2:50pm 3:00pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 3 - Ontario HS 2:57pm 3:07pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   3:14pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Cypress HS 3:11pm 3:21pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Don Lugo HS 3:18pm 3:28pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Bonita HS 3:25pm 3:35pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Bell Gardens HS Winter Guard 3:32pm 3:42pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - La Serna High School 3:39pm 3:49pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Summit HS Winter Guard 3:46pm 3:56pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - La Quinta HS 3:53pm 4:03pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   4:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Lancaster High School 4:07pm 4:17pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Sierra Vista HS 4:14pm 4:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Rancho Cucamonga HS JV 4:21pm 4:31pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Chaffey HS #1 4:28pm 4:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Rubidoux High School Gold 4:35pm 4:45pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Walnut HS Varsity 4:42pm 4:52pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Grand Terrace HS 4:49pm 4:59pm  
-- Awards - Dinner - Open/World Walk Through - 45 mins --   5:06pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - El Toro HS Varsity 5:41pm 5:51pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Kaiser HS 5:49pm 5:59pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Arroyo HS Varsity 5:57pm 6:07pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Glendora High School Winter Guard 6:05pm 6:15pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Warren HS 6:13pm 6:23pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Centennial HS Varsity 6:21pm 6:31pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - West High School Winter Guard 6:29pm 6:39pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Claremont HS Varsity 6:37pm 6:47pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   6:55pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Charter Oak 6:52pm 7:02pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Paramount High School 7:00pm 7:10pm  
SA:Scholastic A - Rancho Cucamonga HS 7:08pm 7:18pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   7:26pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Eleanor Roosevelt HS #1 7:23pm 7:33pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Palm Desert HS 7:32pm 7:42pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Chino Hills HS 7:41pm 7:51pm  
SO:Scholastic Open - Upland High School Varsity 7:50pm 8:00pm  
-- Break - 14 mins --   8:09pm  
SW:Scholastic World - Ayala HS World 8:13pm 8:23pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   8:33pm  
IW:Indp World - Diamante 8:30pm 8:40pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   8:50pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 20, 2019 10:57:55 am PST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Robert Hahn
Indiv Movmt Chad Kohlmier
Design Analysis Andy Snow
GE 1 Kyle Miller
GE 2 Mike Stone
Design Clinician Mike Stone
Penalties Suzie Matyk
Chief Judge Mike Stone
Tech Lori Sidell
Announcer Robert Whitaker
Contest Dir Bobby Vega

Details

Date:
March 2
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=316

Venue

Ayala HS
14255 Peyton Dr
Chino Hills, CA 91709