Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Arcadia HS

March 30

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
SW:Scholastic World - Arcadia HS World Guard 8:50am 9:00am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Tuffree MS 1 9:00am 9:10am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - James Jordan Middle School 9:07am 9:17am  
JH AA:WGASC JH AA - Bernardo Yorba MS 9:14am 9:24am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Kraemer MS 9:21am 9:31am  
JH A:WGASC JH A - Ross Middle School 9:28am 9:38am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   9:45am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Marshall Fundamental HS 9:42am 9:52am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Palisades Charter High School 9:49am 9:59am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Bell High School Winter Guard 9:56am 10:06am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Pasadena HS Color Guard 10:03am 10:13am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - Birmingham Charter High School 10:10am 10:20am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 1 - St. John Bosco HS 10:17am 10:27am  
-- Break - 14 mins --   10:34am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Notre Dame HS Dance Guard 10:38am 10:48am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Santiago HS JV Teal 10:45am 10:55am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Montgomery HS 1 10:52am 11:02am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - John Burroughs Winter Guard 10:59am 11:09am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - West Covina HS #2 11:06am 11:16am  
HS AA:WGASC HS AA Round 2 - Gladstone HS 11:13am 11:23am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   11:30am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Godinez HS 11:27am 11:37am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - La Mirada HS 11:34am 11:44am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Huntington Park HS Color Guard 11:41am 11:51am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Mayfair HS #2 11:48am 11:58am  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Herbert Hoover Winter Guard 11:55am 12:05pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Crescenta Valley HS 12:02pm 12:12pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 1 - Baldwin Park HS 12:09pm 12:19pm  
-- Awards - Lunch Break - 45 mins --   12:26pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Grover Cleveland Charter High School 1:01pm 1:11pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Santiago High School JV Black 1:08pm 1:18pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - El Rancho HS 1:15pm 1:25pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Arcadia HS A Guard 1:22pm 1:32pm  
HS A:WGASC HS A Round 2 - Golden Valley HS 1:29pm 1:39pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   1:46pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   1:54pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Edison HS 1:48pm 1:58pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Yorba Linda HS 1:55pm 2:05pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - West Covina HS 2:02pm 2:12pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Thousand Oaks HS 2:09pm 2:19pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Simi Valley HS Winter Guard 2:16pm 2:26pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Santiago HS Varsity (Corona) 2:23pm 2:33pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - Camarillo HS 2:30pm 2:40pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 1 - San Marino HS 2:37pm 2:47pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   2:54pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Lancaster High School 3:00pm 3:10pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Walnut HS Varsity 3:07pm 3:17pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Santa Monica HS 3:14pm 3:24pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Glendale High School Winter Guard 3:21pm 3:31pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Temple City High School Winterguard 3:28pm 3:38pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 2 - Polytechnic HS Winter Guard 3:35pm 3:45pm  
-- Awards - Dinner Break - 45 mins --   3:52pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Millikan HS 4:27pm 4:37pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Canyon HS - CC 4:34pm 4:44pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Highland HS 4:41pm 4:51pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Bell Gardens HS Winter Guard 4:48pm 4:58pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Saugus HS 4:55pm 5:05pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Valencia High School JV 5:02pm 5:12pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Glen A. Wilson HS 5:09pm 5:19pm  
SAAA:Scholastic AAA Round 3 - Aliso Niguel HS #2 5:16pm 5:26pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   5:33pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Sunny Hills HS #1 5:31pm 5:41pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Savanna HS 5:39pm 5:49pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - West High School Winter Guard 5:47pm 5:57pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - Granada Hills Charter HS #1 5:55pm 6:05pm  
SAA:Scholastic AA - El Segundo HS 6:03pm 6:13pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --   6:21pm  
IA:Indp A - Icon Winter Guard 6:27pm 6:37pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - West Ranch HS 6:35pm 6:45pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Mayfair HS #1 6:43pm 6:53pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Moorpark HS 6:51pm 7:01pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Aliso Niguel HS #1 6:59pm 7:09pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Westlake HS 7:07pm 7:17pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 1 - Nogales HS Varsity 7:15pm 7:25pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   7:33pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Downey HS 7:31pm 7:41pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Valencia HS 7:39pm 7:49pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Fountain Valley High School 7:47pm 7:57pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Gahr High School 7:55pm 8:05pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Hart HS 8:03pm 8:13pm  
SA:Scholastic A Round 2 - Esperanza HS 8:11pm 8:21pm  
-- Awards - 25 mins --   8:29pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 20, 2019 4:35:38 pm PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Kandice Wiggs
Indiv Movmt Jackie Campbell
Design Analysis Dan Campbell
GE 1 Richard Kramer
GE 2 Lee Carlson
Design Clinician Lee Carlson
Penalties Debby Gibson
Chief Judge Lee Carlson
Tech Marina Furman
Announcer Dylan Kohagen
Contest Dir Lori Aguirre

Details

Date:
March 30
Event Category:
Website:
https://wgasc.org/wgasc/wgasc-events/?eventID=330

Venue

Arcadia HS
180 Campus Dr
Arcadia, CA 91007