Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2017 WGASC Championships – UCI Bren Events Center

April 23

$26.00

UCI Charges $10 per vehicle for parking in the Mesa Parking Structure.

Director Packet

Scholastic AA

Ensemble Score Place
Shadow Hills HS 85.60 1
Highland HS 84.34 2
Etiwanda High School Varsity 83.88 3
La Mirada HS 82.90 4
Kennedy HS (La Palma) 80.81 5
San Marcos HS Varsity 79.85 6
Riverside King HS #1 79.15 7
La Canada HS 78.70 8
Valencia HS 78.15 9
Fallbrook HS 77.91 10
Trabuco Hills HS 77.65 11
Vista Murrieta High School JV 77.07 12
Workman HS 76.00 13
Los Osos HS #1 75.39 14
Santa Ana HS 74.84 15

Scholastic A

Ensemble Score Place
Vista Murrieta High School Varsity 92.97 1
El Camino Real HS #1 91.48 2
Sunny Hills HS #1 90.06 3
Downey HS 89.72 4
West Ranch HS 89.48 5
Warren HS Varsity 86.20 6
Verdugo Hills HS 86.09 7
Yorba Linda HS 86.01 8
Rancho Cucamonga HS 85.31 9
Fountain Valley High School 85.18 10
Gahr High School 83.44 11
Nogales HS Varsity 83.43 12
Mayfair HS #1 81.72 13
Aliso Niguel HS #1 81.50 14
Esperanza HS 79.95 15

Indp A

Ensemble Score Place
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard 85.44 1
Icon Winter Guard 83.48 2
Genesis Ensemble 80.46 3
Emerald Winterguard 80.03 4
UNLV Winterguard 79.18 5

Scholastic Open

Ensemble Score Place
Stockdale HS 98.40 1
El Dorado HS 89.75 2
Hart HS 84.95 3
Valencia HS-OC 84.65 4
Upland High School Varsity 83.70 5
Rowland HS 83.10 6
Sierra Vista HS (LV) A Guard 79.65 7
Marshall Fundamental HS 78.60 8
Chino High School Varsity 77.75 9

Indp Open

Ensemble Score Place
Vox Artium 89.15 1
(702) Independent Guard 83.50 2
Alchemy Independent 81.50 3

Scholastic World

Ensemble Score Place
Ayala HS World 87.05 1
Arcadia HS World Guard 86.95 2

Indp World

Ensemble Score Place
Diamante 92.55 1

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Equip Jennifer Oswald
Indiv Equip 2 Gregory Llacer
Indiv Equip 2 Amy Mack
Indiv Movmt Kathy Whitcomb
Indiv Movmt Michael Turner
Indiv Movmt 2 William Chumley
Indiv Movmt 2 Lorraine Kohagen
Design Analysis Scott Pizani
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
Design Analysis 2 Tom Slaughter
Design Analysis 2 Michael Gray
GE 1 Lee Carlson
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 2 Kyle Miller
GE 2 Steve Abrams
GE 3 James Goodrich
GE 3 Mike Stone
GE 4 Mike Anderson
GE 4 James Goodrich
GE 3 Kyle Miller
Penalties Suzie Matyk
Penalties Robin Gin
Chief Judge Shirley Dorritie
Chief Judge Mike Stone
Tech Caryn Walls
Tech Rhonda Choat
Announcer Richard Kramer
Contest Dir Carl Nelson

No weather data available at this time

Details

Date:
April 23
Cost:
$26.00
Event Category:

Organizer

Carl Nelson
Email:
cnelson@wgasc.org