Calendar

Loading Events

« All Events

Valencia HS (OC)

April 1

$10.00
Ensemble Perform Time
WGASC JH AAA - Brea JHS 9:00am  
WGASC JH AA - Bernardo Yorba MS 9:07am  
WGASC JH AA - Yorba Linda MS 9:14am  
WGASC JH AA - Travis Ranch MS 9:21am  
WGASC JH A - Ross Middle School 9:28am  
WGASC JH A - McElhinney MS 9:35am  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 9:42am  
WGASC HS AA - Segerstrom HS 9:56am  
WGASC HS AA - Irvine HS 10:03am  
WGASC HS AA - El Modena HS 10:10am  
WGASC HS AA - Anaheim HS 10:17am  
WGASC HS AA - Sunny Hills HS #2 10:24am  
WGASC HS AA - Troy HS 10:31am  
WGASC HS AA - Villa Park HS 10:38am  
WGASC HS AA - Buena Park High School Winter Guard 10:45am  
WGASC HS AA - Westminster HS JV 10:52am  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 10:59am  
HS A Round 1 - Costa Mesa HS 11:13am  
HS A Round 1 - Upland High School JV 11:20am  
HS A Round 1 - Citrus Valley HS 11:27am  
HS A Round 1 - Santa Margarita Catholic HS Winter Guard 11:34am  
HS A Round 1 - Ontario HS 11:41am  
HS A Round 1 - Brea Olinda HS Varsity Guard 11:48am  
-- Break - 15 mins -- 11:55am  
-- Awards - 45 mins -- 12:10pm  
HS A Round 2 - Ocean View HS 12:55pm  
HS A Round 2 - California HS 1:02pm  
HS A Round 2 - Huntington Beach HS 1:09pm  
HS A Round 2 - Marina HS 1:16pm  
HS A Round 2 - Beckman HS A 1:23pm  
HS A Round 2 - La Quinta HS-OC 1:30pm  
HS A Round 2 - Tustin High School 1:37pm  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 1:44pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Paramount High School 1:58pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Millikan HS 2:05pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Edison HS 2:12pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Arlington HS 2:19pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Canyon HS-OC 2:26pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Colony HS 2:33pm  
SAAA Round 1 - University HS 2:40pm  
SAAA Round 1 - Sierra Vista HS JV 2:47pm  
-- Break - 7 mins -- 2:54pm  
SAAA Round 2 - Saugus HS 3:01pm  
SAAA Round 2 - Canyon HS - CC 3:08pm  
SAAA Round 2 - West Covina HS 3:15pm  
SAAA Round 2 - La Habra HS 3:22pm  
SAAA Round 2 - Westlake HS 3:29pm  
SAAA Round 2 - Don Lugo HS 3:36pm  
SAAA Round 2 - La Quinta HS 3:43pm  
SAAA Round 2 - Westminster HS Varsity 3:50pm  
-- Break - 14 mins -- 3:57pm  
Scholastic AA - Cypress HS 4:11pm  
Scholastic AA - Magnolia HS 4:19pm  
Scholastic AA - San Marcos Royals (SB) 4:27pm  
Scholastic AA - La Mirada HS 4:35pm  
Scholastic AA - Santa Ana HS 4:43pm  
Scholastic AA - Trabuco Hills HS 4:51pm  
Scholastic AA - Highland HS 4:59pm  
Scholastic AA - Valencia HS 5:07pm  
Scholastic AA - Glen A. Wilson HS 5:15pm  
-- Break - 17 mins -- 5:23pm  
-- Awards - 45 mins -- 5:40pm  
SA Round 1 - Dos Pueblos HS Winter Guard 6:25pm  
SA Round 1 - Palm Desert HS 6:33pm  
SA Round 1 - Warren HS Varsity 6:41pm  
SA Round 1 - Sunny Hills HS #1 6:49pm  
SA Round 1 - Los Altos HS 6:57pm  
-- Break - 8 mins -- 7:05pm  
SA Round 2 - Aliso Niguel HS #1 7:13pm  
SA Round 2 - Downey HS 7:21pm  
SA Round 2 - Gahr High School 7:29pm  
SA Round 2 - Esperanza HS 7:37pm  
SA Round 2 - Buena HS Winter Guard 7:45pm  
SA Round 2 - Yorba Linda HS 7:53pm  
-- Break - 16 mins -- 8:01pm  
Scholastic Open - Hart HS 8:17pm  
Scholastic Open - Upland High School Varsity 8:26pm  
Scholastic Open - Marshall Fundamental HS 8:35pm  
Scholastic Open - Valencia HS-OC 8:44pm  
-- Break - 9 mins -- 8:53pm  
Scholastic World - Ayala HS World 9:02pm  
Indp World - Diamante 9:12pm  
-- Break - 13 mins -- 9:22pm  
-- Awards - 20 mins -- 9:35pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 20, 2017 7:05:53 pm PDT

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Johnson
Indiv Movmt Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis Randy Nelson
GE 1 Jonette Dangerfield
GE 2 James Mahoney
Design Clinician James Mahoney
Penalties Robin Gin
Chief Judge Jonette Dangerfield
Tech Matthew Mize
Announcer Christine Brady
Contest Dir Brian Nunez

No weather data available at this time

Details

Date:
April 1
Cost:
$10.00
Event Category:

Organizer

Don Gallaher
Email:
Dgallaher@me.com

Venue

Valencia High School- Placentia
500 North Bradford
Placentia, 92870
+ Google Map